London Russian Music Academy

Click here to edit subtitle

                                                              
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS 2019

Music Scholarships to top Academic Schools 
Max Charles (10) -  Merchant Taylors' School
Giacomo Filippi (11) - Westminster School, City of London School and University College School 
Elia Goldman - Music Exhibition to Wellington College

Elizabeth Kandelaki (16) - University College School, 6th Form    

Jemil Khairov (11) - Westminster School

Dominic O'Sullivan (10) - Highgate School and University College School

                       

Prizewinners of the 2nd International young musicians' competiiton in Tymbark, Poland


Bella Sudbin (8), piano - First prize and Gold medal

Anna May Rosiek Nguyen (7), violin - First prize and Gold medal

Anna May Rosiek Nguyen (7), piano- Second prize and Silver medal 

Sui (5) , violin  - Second prize and Silver medal

                                                          


Danielle Lee (12) - First Prize in Piano class (11- 14), Watford Festival

Alexandra Nemodruk (12) and Danielle Lee (12) 

First Prize, Piano duet class, Watford Festival

Tiana To (11) 

First Prize, Grade 5 and Grade 6 Harp competition

Third prize, under 13 Study competition, North London Festival

Sasha Stevenson (10)  

First Prize, Grade 7 Cello class, Redhill and Reigate Music Festival



Arun Padam (13)

Third Prize, Classical period piano class, North London Festival

Arun Padam (13) 

First Prize, Piano class 11-15, North London Festival


Anna-May Rosiek Nguyen (7) 

Third Prize, Grades 4-5 violin clas, Blackheath Festival

Elara Wragg (9) 
Third Prize, repertoire piano class, North London Festival

Elara Wragg (8)

First Prize, Bach piano class, Richmond Festival

Anna-May Rosiek Nguyen (7)

Second Prize, Violin class, North London Festival

North London Festival  - Piano class (5 years and under)


Alexander Panchal (8) - First prize
 

Ly-Anne Rosiek Nguyen and Hengyu Yang - Second prize


Piano class (6 years)

Adriana Hamelton - Third prize

Alexandra Nemodruk (13)

Second Prize, Grade 8 piano class,  North London Festival